Week 03 2017 June 11

Week  Three,  June 11, 2017 

ATOM

Visitor Score Home Score HighLights      
West Niagara
R Bailey Transport STEELERS

9:30 am
 27 Welland
TIGER-CATS 
Welland
Eastdale
 8 STEELERS:
Owen Staton 1TDs
Jake Portolesi 2TDs
Johnny Breen 1TD
Franklin McPherson 3ptPFT kick
Sacks Dustin Dulmage 3
Interceptions
Brody Graham-James 1
Outstanding Effort Offence
Nathan Owen
Aiden Keuse
Outstanding Effort Defense
Rogan O’Donnell
Kieran McDonaldTIGER-CATS:
Everett Hemaur 1TD
Galem Smith 2ptPAT
     
St. Catharines
SEAHAWKS
9:30 am
 12 Fort Erie
J&A Athletics
LONGHORNS

Crystal Ridge
 33 LONGHORNS:
GrantSpada 3TDs3ptPAT
Gavyn Vazquez 1TD 1ptPAT
Jack Junn TD
Jordan Payne 1ptPATSEAHAWKS:
Braiden Ganest 2TDs
     
Nia Falls
E-Quip Rentals
LIONS
 BYE          

PeeWee

Visitor Score Home Score HighLights      
West Niagara Pneu Hyde FALCONS
11:30 am
 36 Welland
Port Colborne Optimist Club
TIGER-CATS

Welland
Eastdale
 0 FALCONS:
Lucas Hazelton 2 TDs
Mikey Pegg TD
Nolan Banga TD Reception
William McDevitt TD Reception
Jayden Gurzi-MacDonald 2 TD Passes
Tyler Crawford 8 Tackles, Sack, Fumble Recovery
Cole Haan 6 Tackles, Fumble Recovery
Evan Lewis 3 Tackles, 2 Sacks
Shane Buchanan 3 Tackles, Sack
Christian Vandenberg 3 Tackles, Sack
Jayce MacArthur 2 Tackles, Fumble Recovery
Outstanding Effort:
Offense – Wyatt Bezuyen, Nate Skeldon
Defense – Noah McCaffrey, Joey Dilse
     
St.Catharines Paul’s Kids SEAHAWKS
11:30am 
 41 Fort Erie Golden HorseshoeFootcare&Apparel
LONGHORNS
Crystal Ridge
 19 SEAHAWKS:
Jackson Stewart 2 TD’s 2 XP’s
Aidan MacFADYEN 1 TD
Cameron Newbold 1 TD 2 XP’s
Quinn Johnston 2 TD’s 1 xp
Blake Balddoni and Brodie Storin outstanding effortLONGHORNS
Kody Macrae 1 TD 1 XP
Nick Lemaire 2 TD’s
     
Nia Falls Condotta Merritt Insurance
ARGOS
BYE          

Bantam

Visitor Score Home Score HighLights      
West Niagara
Home Hardware
STEELERS
1:30 pm
 13  Niagara Barron Roofing
TITANS

Welland
Eastdale
 19 TITANS:
Raydon Gouthra 2TDs
Shawn Webb 1TD 1ptPATSTEELERS:
Holden Aarleht 1TD
Justin Dawe 1TD
JamesVandenberg 1ptPAT kick
     
Nia. Falls Legion Branch 51
ARGOS
1:30 pm
 24 Fort Erie KLIX Sports Photography
LONGHORNS
Crystal Ridge
 26 LONGHORNS:
Mason Arbic 2TDs 2ptPAT
Drew Beam 1TD
Owen LEE 1TDARGOS:
Joshua Tropea 2TD
Elijah Dappin 2ptPAT
Marshall McCray 2ptPAT
Aiden Maxin 1TD
2ptPAT
1 Int Drew DeAngelis
     
               
               

Comments are closed.